WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/04
WWE WrestleMania 36 Results – April 5th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

RAW Tag Team Championship Match: The Street Profits (c) vs. Austin Theory and Angel Garza

Dawkins puts Theory in a headlock. Theory sends Dawkin into the ropes. Dawkins flattens Theory with a shoulder block. Ford tags in and dropkicks Theory. Garza hits the ring and gets back body dropped on top of Theory. Stereo dropkicks by the Profits. While the referee is distracted, Garza superkicks Dawkins outside the ring. Garza and Theory take turns beating down Dawkins. Ford gets the hot tag and clears the ring. DDT by Ford. Theory breaks up the pin. Ford lands a dive outside the ring. Garza lands a moonsault outside of the ring, taking out both Ford and Dawkins. Garza lands another moonsault off the second rope for a near fall. Theory hits his finish on Dawkins. Ford springboards off the top and hits a splash. Dawkins pins Theory.

Winners and STILL RAW Tag Team Champions, The Street Profits!

After the match, Garza and Theory attack Ford and Dawkins. Vega kicks Ford in the faces, Bianca Belair runs down to the ring and spears Vega. Belair drops Vega with the KOD. The Street Profit and Belair celebrate in the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *