WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/04/08
WWE WrestleMania 35 Results – April 7th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

WOMEN’S BATTLE ROYAL:

As the match starts Nikki Cross goes nuts. A huge brawl breaks out. Cross chases Maria around the ring. Cross tosses Maria over the top for the elimination. Candice LeRae is suplexed on the top rope by Cross. Asuka kicks Cross in the head. Asuka hip attacks both Cross and LeRae out of the ring. Moon hits the Eclipse on Lana. Moon eliminated Naomi. Moon hits the Eclipse on Mandy. Lana eliminates Moon. Sane destroys Lana with a chop. Sarah Logan tosses out Lana. Sane hits the InSANE elbow on Logan. Riott superkicks Sane off the apron. Sane has been eliminated.

Logan and Morgan hit a snap stunner on Vega. Brooke toses out Riott and Morgan. Vega hits Meteora on Brooke. Mandy and Deville toss out Vega. Deville eliminates Brooke. James superkicks Rose off the apron. Deville elminatesJames. Asuka, Logan, and Deville are the final three. Asuka and Deville are eliminated by Logan. Logan thinks she has won. Carmella is still in the match. Camella eliminates Logan for the win!

Winner- Carmella

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *