WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2019/12/16
WWE Tables. Ladders and Chairs Results – December 15th, 20...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

Andrade w/Zelina Vega vs. Humberto Carrillo

Carrillo misses a dropkick. Andrade stomps Carrillo. Carrillo surprises Andrade with a springboard arm drag. Carrillo goes up top but Andrade knocks Carrillo to the outside. Carrillo fires up and lands a ranna that sends Andrade to the outside. Andrade back body drops Carrillo but Carrillo lands on his feet. Carrillo lands a few strikes. Carrillo tries a standing moonsault but Andrade turns it into a schoolboy bomb into the corner. Andrade tries a running double knee strike but Carrillo surprises him with a nasty dropkick. Andrade falls out of the ring. Carrillo lands a dive. Andrade gets his leg caught in the rope. Carrillo missile dropkicks Andrade.

Carrillo goes up top. Andrade cuts Carrillo off. Carrillo gets hung in a tree of woe outside of the ring. Andrade lands a double stomp off the ring post. Carrillo kicks out. A strike exchange ends with Andrade turning Carrillo inside out with a lariat. Andrade lands the double knee strike but Carrillo kicks out. Andrade almost runs into Vega again. Carrillo manages to hit a poison ranna off the top rope. Carrillo crushes Andrade with a top rope moonsault for the win.

Winner- Humberto Carrillo

After the match, Vega tries to help Andrade up. Andrade pushes her away and leaves.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *