WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/09/04
WWE SmackDown Live Results – September 3rd, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

King of the Ring Quarterfinals Match: Chad Gable vs. Andrade w/Zelina Vega

Before the match, Zelina makes fun of Gable’s height. Vega says Gable would win the King of the Ring if Andrade wasn’t in the tournament. Gable tosses Andrade around the ring. Monkey flip out of the corner by Gable. Gable tries another, but Andrade pushes Gable out off the ring. After the break, Gable and Andrade are trading strikes. Koppo kick by Gable. Andrade stumbles to his feet. Gable hits a rolling neck breaker. Wrist clutch chicken wing suplex by Gable. Gable runs into a big boot by Andrade. Andrade goes up top. Gable palm strikes Andrade. Andrade drops Gable into the tree of woe. Andrade lands a double foot stomp off the top! Gable kicks out! Gable hits the two amigos. Gable reverses the last suplex into two German suplexes of his own. Andrade counter Gable third German suplex into a vertical suplex. Andrade tries a double jump moonsault but Gable gets his knees up. Gable hits a moonsault of his own for a new fall. Andrade hip tosses Gable into the corner. Andrade misses the corner double knees. Gable hits the Choas Theory! Vega distracts the referee so Gable can’t get the three count. Andrade hits a spinning back elbow. Gable rolls Andrade up for the win!

Winner- Chad Gable

Chad Gable has advanced to the Semifinals of the King of the Ring tournament.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *