WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/11/28
WWE SmackDown Live Results – November 27th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

In Ring Segment: Paige

Paige introduces the returning Becky Lynch. Lynch joins Paige in the ring. Lynch says when you are the hottest thing in the industry any time away is too long. Lynch says she was held back from fighting at Survivor Series but no more. Lynch, “The Man”, is putting herself back in the game. Lynch asks Charlotte Flair to join her in the ring. Flair obliges. Lynch says she told Flair to give Ronda Rousey the beating Lynch would have. Flair got close. Lynch tells Flair that had to channel Lynch to come close to beating Rousey. Flair said she isn’t Lynch, she is a Flair. Flair is genetically superior and will do anything possible to win. Lynch says Flair went from pretending to be her old man, to pretending to be the man.

Flair says she fought for herself, not Lynch. They will fight again. Flair says she wants to fight now. Paige tells them to stop. Paige books Lynch vs Flair at TLC for the Smackdown Women’s championship in a TLC match. Mandy Rose. Sonya Deville. Zelina Vega and the IIconics complain about Paige only giving opportunities to her old Team PCB teammates. Naomi, Asuka, Lana, and Carmella walk out on the stage. Naomi says she actually agrees with Rose. Paige books a battle royal for tonight. The winner will be added to the women’s title match at TLC.

Battle Royal: Winner Will Be Added To Women’s Championship Match At TLC

Deville sends Lana out of the ring under the bottom rope, not over the top. Deville sends Vega over the top out to the apron. Lana pulls Vega off the apron.

Zelina Vega has been eliminated.

Lana laughs at Vega. Vega attacks Lana outside the ring. The IIconics toss Lana over the top rope.

Lana has been eliminated.

Auska destroys both IIconics. Asuka hip attacks both IIconis off the apron.

The IIconics have been eliminated.

Carmella kicks Asuka in the head. Asuka sends Carmella out to the apron. Asuka kicks Carmella in the gut, knocking her off the apron.

Carmella has been eliminated.

Deville and Rose double team Asuka. Rose blast Asuka with a running knee. After a bit of back and forth, Rose misses a running knee and eats the ring post out on the apron. Rose falls to the outside.

Rose has been eliminated.

Deville double legs Asuka. Rose tries to pull Asuka off the apron. Asuka knees Rose in the face. Asuka and Deville fight on the apron. Asuka hits the pop-up knee and Deville is sent flying to the outside.

Winner- Asuka

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *