WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/05/09
WWE SmackDown Live Results – May 7th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

ANDRADE W/ZELINA VEGA VS. ALI

Ali lands a few strikes. Andrade falls to the outside. Ali tries to leap off the barricade but Vega stands in the way. While Ali is distracted, Andrade pushes Ali off the barricade. After the break, Ali cuts Andrade off while he is on the top rope. Ali hits the Spanish Fly. Randy Orton hits the ring and kicks Ali in the head to cause a disqualification.

Winner- Ali

After the match, Orton tries to DDT Andrade but Vega holds Andrade’s leg to save him. Ali unloads on Orton. Ali hits the ropes but Orton pops Ali up into the air for a nasty RKO. Andrade dives off the top into an RKO from Orton.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *