WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/07/19
WWE SmackDown Live Results – July 17th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

WWE Champion AJ Styles vs Andrade “Cien” Almas w/Zelina Vega

Almas takes Styles over with an arm drag. Styles goes behind Almas. Almas counters into another arm drag. Almas smacks Styles with a big elbow strike. Almas locks in a side headlock. Styles forces Almas into the corner. Almas kicks Styles in the gut. Almas goes back to the side headlock. Styles tries his patented dropkick but Almas goes tranquillo in the ropes. Vega joins him. Styles falls to the mat hard. After the break, Styles lands a basement elbow. Almas surprises Styles with a dropkick. Styles misses a spinning back fist. Almas chops Styles into oblivion. Almas lands ax and smash in the corner. Styles kicks out. Almas sits Styles on the top rope. Styles punches Almas in the face. Almas dropkicks Styles. Almas tries Meteora but Styles gets to his feet and lands the Ushigoroshi.

Styles tries the Phoenominal Forearm but Almas lands a spinning back elbow into Styles’s knee. Styles falls to the mat. Almas tries a moonsault. Styles rolls out of the way. Almas lands on his feet and hits a standing moonsault. Styles kicks out! Styles surprises Almas with an enziguri. Almas kicks Styles in the gut. Almas sets up a reverse tornado DDT. Styles escapes and lands the Pelé kick. Styles goes up top. Almas pushes Styles into the tree of woe. Top rope double foot stomp by Almas! Meteroa for a near fall by Almas. Almas tries the HammerLock DDT. Styles reverses it into the Calf Crusher! Almas taps out.

Winner- AJ Styles

After the match, Almas stares at Styles and walks away.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *