WWE SmackDown Live Results – July ...    WWE Extreme Rules 2018 Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – July ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/07/12
WWE SmackDown Live Results – July 10th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

Sin Cara vs Andrade “Cien” Almas w/Zelina Vega

Cara sends Andrade out of the ring with a head scissors. Suicide dive by Cara. Cara sends Almas back into the ring. Almas trips Cara into the rope and hits ax and smash. After the break, Cara hits a springboard splash followed by a springboard moonsault. Head scissor DDT by Cara. Alms kicks out. Almas obliterates Cara with a spinning back elbow. Almas sets up the HammerLock DDT. Cara turns it into a pin. Almas kicks out. Cara dumps Almas to the outside. Diving hurricanrana by Cara. Cara tries a splash off the top but Almas gets his knees up. Almas hits a diving foot stomp off the top to the outside. Running Metora by Almas for the win.

Winner- Andrade “Cien” Almas

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *