WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE WrestleMania 35 Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/01/13
WWE SmackDown Live Results – January 8th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

Rey Mysterio and Mustafa Ali vs Samoa Joe and Andrade “Cien” Almas

Joe forces Ali into the corner. Joe misses a spinning back elbow. Ali lands a few strikes. Ali hits the ropes and gets run over by Joe. Joe pounds on Ali in the corner. Ali lands an enziguri. Ali tags in Mysterio. Joe tags in Almas. Mysterio takes Almas over with a head scissors. Spinning back elbow by Almas. Ali tags in and drops Almas with a slingshot x-factor. Joe tags himself in. Ali catches Almas with a second rope tornado DDT. Ali sends Almas over the top rope. Ali tries a dive but Joe catches him and launches Ali into the announce table.

After the break, Ali finally makes the tag to Mysterio. Mysterio takes Almas over with a springboard ranna. Mysterio blast Joe with a springboard senton. Mysterio catches Almas with a Canadian Destroyer… yes, you read that correctly. Ali takes out Joe as Mysterio tries to hit the 619 on Almas but Almas reverses it into the HammerLock DDT for the win!

Winners- Samoa Joe and Andrade “Cien” Almas

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *