WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/01/02
WWE SmackDown Live Results – January 1st, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

John Cena is up next! He comes out and talks about his busy 2018 including his relationship, doing movies, releasing books, wrestling, and of course, growing his hair out. He then says that the crowd is probably wondering why he is here and that “Someone is going to come to the ring and tell him to leave faster than Nikki Bella left him.” Becky Lynch interrupts! She starts roasting Cena and says that she has been aiming for him since he’s WWE’s marquee star. She says, “If you keep it up, Nikki won’t be the only woman to drop you this year.”Lynch and Cena are then interrupted by Zelina Vega and Andrade Almas. Cena insults the pair and a mixed tag team match is up immediately next.Cena winds up hitting his finishers on Almas, but is thrown out of the ring by Becky Lynch! Vega manages to get a two count on a roll-up attempt, but Lynch hits an armbar for the victory!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *