WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/01/16
WWE SmackDown Live Results – January 15th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

Rey Mysterio vs Andrade w/Zelina Vega

Mysterio manages to take Andrade over with a snapping arm drag. Mysterio and Andrade try to feel each other out. Neither can get the advantage. Mysterio puts Andrade in a side headlock. Andrade keeps trying to get out of the headlock but each time, Mysterio goes right back to the headlock. Andrade kicks Mysterio in the gut. Andrade puts Mysterio in a hammerlock. Mysterio tries to roll out of it but Andrade holds on. Mysterio walks the ropes and takes Andrade over with a head scissors. Mysterio sets up the 619 but Andrade ducks and rolls up Mysterio. Mysterio kicks out. Andrade misses a dropkick. Mysterio springboard into a ranna. Andrade and Mysterio fall out of the ring. Mysterio is still on Andrade’s shoulders. Andrade powerbombs Mysterio out on the floor.

After the break, Andrade hits Meteora. Mysterio kicks out. Mysterio sends Andrade into the turnbuckle. Mysterio goes up top. Andrade trips Mysterio so he is caught on the second rope. Andrade sets up a double stomp but Mysterio pushes Andrade off the top rope. Mysterio dives off the top rope and hurricanranas Andrade off the apron. Andrade hits the floor hard. Andrade struggles to his feet. Mysterio hits a top rope senton to the outside. Code red by Mysterio. Andrade kicks out. hurricanrana by Mysterio but Andrade turns it into a sunset flip. Mysterio kicks out. Mysterio tries another Mexican Destroyer by Andrade reverses it into a Tiajana Slam. Mysterio kicks out. Andrade tries to powerbomb Mysterio but Mysterio turns it into a Mexican Destroyer. Andrade kicks out. Mysterio tries another 619 but Andrade catches Mysterio in a fireman’s carry. Mysterio turns it into a crucifix bomb. Andrade kicks out. Mysterio tries to go up top but Vega gets on the apron. Andrade cuts Mysterio off. Andrade hits the rope hang version of the Hammerlock DDT for the win!

Winner- Andrade

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *