WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/12/20
WWE SmackDown Live Results – December 18th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

DANIEL BRYAN AND ANDRADE CIEN ALMAS W/ZELINA VEGA VS AJ STYLES AND MUSTAFA ALI

Almas beats Styles into the corner. Almas obliterates Styles with a spinning back elbow. Almas gets a near fall. Styles tries to fire up but Almas lands another elbow. Almas hits the ropes but Styles lands a high angle dropkick. Ali tags in and lands a double stomp to Almas’ arm. Almas backs Ali into the corner. Bryan tags in and lays into Ali with multiple kicks. Bryan slaps the taste out of Ali’s mouth. Bryan puts Ali in an abdominal stretch. Ali lands a rolling X-Factor. Bryan rolls out of the ring. Ali sets up a dive but Almas and Vega go tranquillo on the ropes. Ali dropkicks Ali. Styles launches Ali over Vega. Ali lands on top of Almas on the outside.

After the break, Almas has Ali in a single leg crab. Almas and Bryan work over Ali. Ali tries to fire up but Bryan destroys him with a lariat. Bryan puts Ali in a surfboard stretch. Bryan turns it into a dragon sleeper. Ali manages to get to the ropes. Almas tags in and continues the assault. Almas obliterates Ali with a Spanish Lariat.  Almas tries his patented double moonsault but Ali gets his knees up. Styles tags in and clears the ring. Styles gets a near fall after a neck breaker. Styles puts Bryan in the Calf Crusher. Almas breaks up the submission attempt. Alms sets up the Hammerlock DDT. Styles sends Almas to the outside. Ali hits a ranna off the steps on Almas. Bryan misses a corner dropkick. Styles calls for the Styles Clash. Bryan counters it into a head kick. Moonsault into a reverses DDT by Styles. Styles tags in Ali. Ali hits the 054 on Bryan for the win!

Winners- Mustafa Ali and AJ Styles!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *