WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam 2018 Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/08/08
WWE SmackDown Live Results – August 7th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

Zelina Vega w/Andrade Cien Almas vs Lana w/Rusev

Lana drives Zelina Vega into the corner. Lana lands a few shoulder block. Vega decks Lana. Vega rolls out of the ring. Lana baseball slides Vega. Lana brings Vega back into the ring. Vega unleashes a flurry of strikes. Vega puts Lana in a rear chin lock. Vega slams Lana to the mat. Ax kick by Vega. Lana catches Vega with a knee followed by a snap suplex. Vega kicks out.

Lana drops multiple elbows on Vega. Running bulldog by Lana. Vega kicks out again. Lana suplexes Vega multiple times. Almas gets on the apron. Vega jawbreakers Lana. Rusev runs over Almas with a clothesline. Rusev sends Almas into the barricade. After a distraction by Vega, Almas attacks Rusev from behind. Lana goes up top. English runs down and tries to help Rusev but English sents Almas into Lana. Lana falls off the top. Vega hits Meteora for the win.

Winner- Zelina Vega

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *