WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2018/08/29
WWE SmackDown Live Results – August 28th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

In Ring Segment: Daniel Bryan and Brie Bella

Bryan says Miz and Maryse came to the ring and mocked his retirement. Miz came out here and acted like he didn’t cheat at SummerSlam. Just like with everything else, Miz is a terrible actor. Miz couldn’t even act like a tough guy. Miz pulled his wife in front of him like a shield. Then Brie came to the ring and took care of business. Brie says it felt so good to come to the ring and punch Miz in the face. Andrade “Cien” Alams and Zelina Vega interrupt. Vega gets in the ring and says it’s an honor to stand in the ring with two legends: Brie Bella and Andrade Almas. Vega challenges Bryan to a match. Bryan says he would love to make the match official right now but he isn’t the GM anymore. If only there was someone in the back who could come out and make this match. Paige doesn’t show. Bryan says that was embarrassing. Paige runs out on the stage. Paige said she had to run from one side of the building to the other. Paige books the match.

Andrade “Cien” Almas w/Zelina Vega vs Daniel Bryan w/Brie Bella

Almas goes tranquillo. Bryan dropkicks Almas off the ropes. As Bryan is getting into the ring Almas pounced on Bryan. Almas hits Ax and Smash on Bryan. Bryan kicks out. Almas puts Bryan in a reverse Gory Special. Bryan powers out and rolls up Almas. Almas kicks out and chops the heck out of Bryan. Bryan and Almas trade chops. Bryan kicks Almas in the corner. Running dropkicks by Bryan. Bryan tries another but Almas trails him and lands a knee to Bryan’s face. Almas tries another but Bryan moves out of the way. Almas is sent flying to the outside. Bryan lands a flying knee off the apron. Back in the ring, Almas destroys Bryan with a spinning back elbow.

After the break, Almas has Bryan in a rope hang arm breaker. Almas releases the hold. Alams goes up top. Bryan dropkicks Almas to crotch him on the top rope. Bryan butterfly suplexes Almas off the top. Miz comes down to the ring. Bryan suicide dives onto Miz. Almas does a springboard corkscrew splash to the outside onto Bryan. Almas crushes Bryan with a tornado reverse DDT. Bryan kicks out. Almas tries a moonsault. Bryan gets a boot up. Bryan puts Almas in the Yes! Lock. Vega gets on the apron. Brie attacks Vega. Maryse appears behind Brie. Maryse sends Brie into the ring post. Miz attacks Bryan from behind to cause a disqualification.

Winner- Daniel Bryan

After the match, Almas Hammerlock DDTs Bryan. Maryse holds Brie in the corner as Vega hits Meteora. Mayrse DDTs Brie as Miz has Bryan in the crossface. Miz drops Bryan with the Skull Crushing Finale.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *