WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/08/24
WWE SmackDown Live Results – August 20th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

King of the Ring Round One: Andrade w/Zelina Vega vs. Apollo Crews

Crew destroys Andrade with a clothesline. Andrade sends Crews into the corner. Andrade hits the double knee strike for a near fall. Andrade locks Crews in a rope hang armbar. The referee breaks it up. Andrade dives off the top but Crews meets him in the air with a dropkick. Crews falls to the outside. Andrade tries a diving ranna. Crews catches Andrade and tries to powerbomb him. Andrade counters the powerbomb into a ranna that sends Crews face-first into the ring steps. After the break, Crews surprises Andrade with a popup gut buster. Pump kick followed by a clothesline by Crews. Crews gets another near fall after an Olympic slam. Andrade goes up top. Crews dropkicks Andrade. Crews tries a press slam but his arm gives out. Andrade misses another corner double knee strike. Standing shooting star press by Crews. Andrade kicks out. After Vega distracts Crews, Andrade hits the HammerLock DDT for the win.

Winner- Andrade

Andrade advances to the semifinals of the King of the Ring Tournament.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *