WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – May ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/04/24
WWE SmackDown Live Results – April 23rd, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE SmackDown Live Results
 

FINN BÁLOR VS. ANDRADE W/ZELINA VEGA

Bálor beats Andrade into the corner. Bálor tries to drag Andrade back to the middle of the ring. Vega holds onto Andrade’s leg and is pulled into the ring as well. After the distraction by Vega, Almas kicks Bálor in the face. Andrade sends Bálor to the outside. Andrade lands a corkscrew splash to the outside. After the break, Andrade tries to powerbomb Bálor. Bálor counters into a DDT.

Double foot stomp by Bálor. Bálor goes up top but Andrade cuts him off. Andrade tries a ranna off the top but Bálor turns it into a sunset flip for a near fall. Topé by Bálor. Andrade surprises Bálor with a spinning back elbow. Running corner double knees by Andrade. Bálor kicks out. Vega dives off the top but Bálor moves out of the way. Andrade catches Vega. Bálor dropkicks Andrade. Bálor hits the Coup de Grâs for the win.

Winner- Finn Bálor

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *