WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/02/03
WWE Royal Rumble 2020 Results – January 26th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE PPV Results
 

United States Championship Match: Andrade (c) w/Zelina Vega vs. Humberto Carrillo 

Andrade and Carrillo trade strikes. Carrillo lands two springboard arm drags. Carrillo goes up top but Andrade pushes Carrillo off the top into the barricade. Andrade brings Carrillo back into the ring. Basement dropkick by Andrade. Carrillo tries to fire up but ends up eating a nasty chop from Andrade. Carrillo tries a springboard but Andrade turns into a facebuster. Springboard crossbody by Carrillo. Carrillo attempts a backroll moonsault but Andrade gets his knees up. Carrillo surprises Andrade with an Asai moonsault.

Back in the ring, Andrade tries the three amigos. Carrillo reverses the final suplex into a suplex of his own. Carrillo misses a moonsault. Andrade schoolboy bombs Carrillo into the middle turnbuckle. Carrillo reverses Andrade’s Hammerlock DDT attempt into a small package. Andrade kicks out. Andrade and Carrillo trade strikes. Andrade walks right into a superkick by Carrillo. Everyone misses a strike. Carrillo goes up top. Andrade cuts Carrillo off with running head kick. Andrade and Carrillo fight on the top rope. Carrillo takes Andrade off the top with a ranna. Andrade turns Carrillo’s standing ranna into a sunset flip for the win!

Winner and STILL United States Champion, Andrade!

Women’s Royal Rumble Match

Entrant Number 25: Zelina Vega

Vega drops Naomi with a DDT. Vega dives off the top and catches Phoenix with a ranna. Li, Natalya, and Phoenix all try to eliminate Flair. Flair hangs.

Entrant Number 26: Shotzi Blackheart

Naomi gets launched off the ring steps. Naomi leaps off the steps and lands on the barricade. Naomi climbs jumps from the barricade to the announce desk.

Entrant Number 27: Carmella

Carmella Mella-go-rounds Phoenix.

Entrant Number 28: Tegan Nox

Nox chokeslams Vega.

Entrant Number 29 Santina

Santina tries to hug Phoenix. Phoenix will have none of it. Phoenix and Natalya surround Santina. Santina eliminates herself.

Entrant Number 30: Shayna Baszler

Naomi uses the top of the announce table to get back in the ring.

Baszler eliminated Blackheart, Carmella, Toni Storm, Naomi. Natalya and Phoenix hit the Hart Attack clothesline on Baszler. Phoenix eliminated Natalya. Flair gets back in the ring. Baszler dumps Phoenix. Flair dumps Baszler for the win.

Winner- Charlotte Flair

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *