WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SummerSlam 2018 Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2017/10/19
WWE NXT Results – October 11th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Results
 

Andrade Almas (with Zelina Vega) vs Johnny Gargano

Both superstars have a physical back and forth match. At one point in the match Vega takes off her jacket and she reveals a DIY shirt. Gargano does not allow that to distract him, but Almas gets to the ropes. Vega gets on the apron and says something to Gargano. Gargano says DIY means nothing to him. Almas with an inside cradle for a near fall. Almas goes for a one arm power bomb but Gargano with a sunset flip for a near fall. Gargano wtih a super kick and he goes for La MIstica but Almas sends Gargano into the turnbuckles. Almas with the running double knee strike to the back and he does it a second time. Almas with the hammer lock DDT and he gets the three count.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *