WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/10/22
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – October 21st, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Andrade w/Zelina vs. Sin Cara

Andrade blasts Sin Cara with a back elbow. Sin Cara dropkicks Andrade. Andrade falls out of the ring. Suicide dive by Sin Cara. Sin Cara hits a splash for a near fall. Andrade slams Sin Cara. Sin Cara surprises Andrade with a head scissors. Andrade rolls out of the ring. Sin Cara lands a moonsault to the outside. After the break, Sin Cara fires up. Sin Cara lands two springboard attacks for a near fall. Sin Cara misses a swanton off the top. Andrade counters Sin Cara’s head scissors attempt into a facebuster. Andrade hits the three amigos. Sin Cara kicks out. Sin Cara tries to set up a superplex.

Andrade tries to fight out of it. Sin Cara manages to hit a sunset bomb off the top. Andrade kicks out. Sin Cara tries to go up top but Andrade cuts him off. Sin Cara falls into the corner. Andrade crushes Sin Cara with a corner double knee strike. Sin Cara kicks out. Andrade hits the ropes but Sin Cara back body drops him out of the ring. Sin Cara dives over the top and hits a rana. After a distraction, Vega hits a handstand ranna off the apron on Sin Cara. Andrade drags Sin Cara back into the ring. Andrade drops Sin Cara with the Hammerlock DDT for the win.

Winner- Andrade

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *