WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/10/15
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – October 14th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Stephanie McMahon is out on the ramp to deliver the WWE Draft picks.

Round One:

RAW Selects: Seth Rollins

SmackDown Selects: Brock Lesnar

RAW Selects: Charlotte Flair

SmackDown Selects: The New Day

RAW Selects: Andrade and Zelina Vega

Andrade w/Zelina Vega vs. Ali

The match started during the break. Ali is in control of Andrade until Andrade catches Ali with a dropkick as he tried to drop down to the mat. Ali goes up top. Andrade pushes Ali off the top rope. Ali hits the floor hard. Andrade sends Ali arm first into the ring post. Andrade puts Ali in a cross arm breaker using the bottom rope. Andrade misses a running knee. Andrade falls to the outside. Ali tries a dive but Vega gets up on the apron. Ali dives over Vega to take out Andrade. As the referee is distracted, Vega hits a ranna off the apron, sending Ali into the barricade. Andrade brings Ali back into the ring. Andrade drops Ali with the Hammerlock DDT for the win!

Winner- Andrade

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *