WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/11/07
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – November 4th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Andrade and Zelina Vega vs. Sin Cara and Carolina

Andrade attacks Sin Cara as soon as the bell rings. Sin Cara back body drops Andrade over the top rope. While the referee is distracted, Carolina takes a page out of Vega’s book and hits a senton off the apron on Andrade. After the break, Andrade tries to rip off Sin Cara’s mask. Sin Cara sunset bombs Andrade off the top.

Sin Cara tags in Carolina. Carolina hits a dropkick and low crossbody on Vega. Vega tries a wheelbarrow but Carolina turns it into a facebuster. Andrade breaks up the pin. Sin Cara clotheslines Andrade over the top. Carolina hits a Gory Bomb on Vega. Sin Cara dives over the top rope and hits a senton on Andrade. Vega surprises Carolina with a basement ranna for the win.

Winners- Andrade and Zelina Vega

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *