WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/11/20
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – November 18th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Seth Rollins vs. Andrade w/Zelina Vega (Winner Will lead Team RAW At Survivor Series)

Rollins and Andrade trade submission attempts. Neither can get the advantage. Andrade dropkicks Rollins for a near fall. Andrade lights Rollins up with a few strikes. Rollins answers with a dropkick of his own. Vega tries to hit a ranna on Rollins but Rollins blocks it. The referee ejects Vega. Andrade moonsaults to the outside, taking out Rollins.

After the break, Rollins hits a blockbuster followed by a few dives. Springboard knee by Rollins. Andrade kicks out. Andrade counters the buckle bomb with a ranna into the corner. Andrade gets a near fall after his patented corner double knee strike. Rollins counters the Hammerlock DDT into the buckle bomb. Lucha House Party attacks Rollins outside the ring to cause a disqualification.

Winner- Seth Rollins

Rollins and Andrade fight LHP off together. Rollins promises Andrade another match at some point.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *