WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/14
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 4th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Last Chance Gauntlet Match:

Bobby Lashley is the first competitor. Titus O’Neil is Lashley’s first opponent. Lashley Spears O’Neil for the elimination.

Titus O’Neil has been eliminated

Akira Tozawa is next. Tozawa lands a dropkick but is quickly Speared.

Akira Tozawa has been eliminated.

Shelton Benjamin is next. Lashley tries to attack Benjamin before he can get in the ring. Benjamin manages to drop Lashley with a top rope blockbuster. Benjamin slams Lashley’s head on the ring apron. Benjamin leaps over one Spear but is hit with another before he can take advantage.

Shelton Benjamin has been eliminated.

Humberto Carrillo is next. Lashley tosses Carrillo all over the ring. Carrillo fires up and lands a moonsault for a near fall. Carrillo goes up top, but Lashley tosses him off the top, clear across the ring. Lashley won’t stop stomping Carrillo in the corner. The referee disqualifies Lashley. Lashley proceeds to beat the crap out of Carrillo.

Bobby Lashley has been eliminated.

Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega is next up. While Garza is working over Carrillo, Lana is trying to talk to Lashley but he doesn’t want to talk to her. Carrillo reverses the Wing Clipper into a pin for the win.

Angel Garza has been eliminated.

Austin Theory runs down to the ring next. Carrillo reverses Theory’s superplex into a pin.

Austin Theory has been eliminated.

AJ Styles is next. Wait, isn’t he supposed to be dead? Anyway, Carrillo looks like he’s seen a ghost. Did… did… you see what I did there? Styles eventually puts Carrillo in the Calf Crusher. Carrillo taps out.

Winner- AJ Styles

After the match, Styles slams Carrillo’s knee into the ring post multiple times. Styles grabs a mic and says he isn’t a ghost. He got buried but Undertaker isn’t here to steal his thunder. Styles didn’t lose anything. Styles has seized an opportunity. Styles is willing to do anything to win at MITB. If Styles has to toss someone off the top of the building, he will.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *