WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/28
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 25th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

United States Championship Match: Andrade w/Zelina Vega vs. Apollo Crews

Crews runs over Andrade and gets a one count. Stalling suplex by Crews. Andrade kicks out. Andrade surprises Crews with a spinning back elbow. Crews kicks out. Andrade sets up the Hammerlock DDT. Crews escapes and tries to press slams Andrade. Andrade escapes. Vega gets on the apron. Andrade accidentally knocks Vega off the apron. Andrade rolls out of the ring to check on Vega. After the break, Andrade sends Crews into the barricade. Andrade stomps Crews. Andrade works an armbar. Crews fights to his feet. Crews tries a back suplex but Andrade lands on his feet. Andrade and Crews trade strikes. Crews fires up and drives Andrade into the corner. Stinger splash by Crews. Andrade and Crews fight on the top rope. Andrade pushes Crews into the tree of woe. Andrade lands a double stomp off the top. Crews manages to kick out.

Backstage, Angel Garza tells Kayla this match is like making love to a beautiful woman. Garza goes into GREAT detail on how the two relate.

Andrade counters Crews Atomic Bomb with a ranna. Crews lands in the corner. Andrade crushes Crews with a running double knee strike. Andrade works over Crews’ leg. Crews lands a head kick. Crews press slams Andrade. Crews hits a standing moonsault followed by a standing shooting star for the WIN!!!!

Winner and NEW UNITED STATES Champion, Apollo Crews!

After the match, Crews says he never gave up. Eleven years of sacrifice and he can finally say he’s won his first title in WWE. Andrade is shown destroying the backstage area.

Kevin Owens vs. Angel Garza

As Owens makes his way to the ring, Garza chop blocks him. After the break, Garza is working over Owen’s injured leg. Garza sets up for the Wing Clipper. Owens reverses it into a DDT. Owens fires up and lands a few strikes. Owens’ knee gives out as he attempts a cannonball. Garza superkicks Owens. Garza sets Owens on the top rope. Owens kicks Garza away and hits a Swanton. Owens attempts the Popup Powerbomb but again his knee gives out. Garza hits the Wing Clipper for the win.

Winner- Angel Garza

After the match, Garza kicks Owens in the knee.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *