WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/05/19
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 18th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega separates Garza and Theory. Vega tries to get all three men in line.

The Kevin Owens Show

Owens says he is happy to be back. Owens introduces his guests tonight, Vega, Theory, Garza, and Andrade. Owens apologizes for the mess. Vega accuses Owens of inviting them there to watch an episode of Jerry Springer. Vega rants about how great all of them are. Owens is out on the apron. Vega says he isn’t giving them the proper respect Owens says he is on the apron because he has another guest: Apollo Crews. Crews hits the ring and attacks Andrade. Theory and Garza just watch. Garza and Theory try to get Crews off of Andrade but Crews and Andrade fall out of the ring.

Kevin Owens and Apollo Crews vs. Andrade and Angel Garza

Crews delay vertical suplexes Garza. Owens tags in and unloads on Garza. Garza tags in Andrade. Andrade kicks Owens in the face. Owens manages to tag in Crews. Crews kicks Andrade off the apron. Crews spinebusters Garza. Vega gets on the apron. Theory tries to hit Crews but Crews avoids it. Theory knocks Garza silly by accident. Crews lands the Atomic Bomb on Garza for the win.

Winners- Kevin Owens and Apollo Crews

Vega tells Garza and Andrade to take care of Theory. Garza and Andrade beat the crap out of Theory.

Backstage, Crews is interrupted by Vega. Vega offers Crews a match with Andrade. Crews agrees.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *