WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/14
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – May 11th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega is trying to calm down an argument between Theory, Garza, and Andrade.

Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega, Austin Theory, and Andrade vs. Akira Tozawa

Garza takes control early. Garza traps Tozawa in the tree of woe. Garza hits a PK. Garza puts Tozawa in the Wing Clipper while screaming he can do this all day.

Winner- Angel Garza

As soon as the bell rings, Theory gets in Garza’s face. Drew McIntyre walks down to the ring. McIntyre asks them if they got worked out their issues. Garza pushes Theory into a Claymore. Andrade and Garza laugh. McIntyre blasts Garza with a Claymore. Andrade gets in McIntyre’s face. McIntyre wants a referee in the ring now.

Andrade w/Zelina Vega vs. Drew McIntyre

Andrade and McIntyre trade strikes. McIntyre lights Andrade up with a chop. Andrade tries a leapfrog but McIntyre kicks him out of the air. Andrade rolls out of the ring. McIntyre sends Andrade into the barricade. Andrade charges at McIntyre. McIntyre tilt-a-whirl backbreaker Andrade on the apron. Andrade crawls under the ring. McIntyre tries to search for Andrade. Andrade grabs McIntyre’s arm and pulls him into the ring apron shoulder first. Andrade works over McIntyre’s injured arm. McIntyre manages to suplex Andrade.

McIntyre goes up top and hits a clothesline. Andrade counters the future shock DDT. McIntyre responds with a sky-high for a near fall. McIntyre sets up the Claymore Andrade rolls out of the ring. McIntyre grabs Andrade by his hair. Andrade snaps McIntyre’s arm on the top rope. McIntyre escapes the Hammerlock DDT. Andrade crushes McIntyre with a corner knee strike. McIntyre kicks out at one. Andrade and McIntyre trade strikes. Andrade tries a poison ranna but McIntyre counters into a reverse Alabama Slam. McIntyre hits the Claymore for the win.

Winner- Drew McIntyre

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *