WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/04
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – March 30th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Before the match starts, Zelina Vega announces that Andrade is injured and can’t compete. Vega announces Austin Theory as Garza’s partner.

Kevin Owens and The Street Profits vs. Seth Rollins, Austin Theory, and Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega

Owens clocks Theory. Owens knocks Theory into the corner. Owens unloads on Theory in the corner. Dawkins and Ford double team Theory. Garza rushes into the ring and gets back body dropped on top of Theory. Theory and Garza roll out of the ring. Ford hits a tope to the outside. After the break, Garza dropkicks Ford out of the air. Garza rips off his pants and tosses them at Ford. Garza dropkicks Ford in the face.

Theory and friends take turns working over Ford. Ford tags in Dawkins. Dawkins clears the ring. Rollins superkicks Dawkins. Rollins, Garza, and Theory work over Dawkins. Dawkins manages to tag in Owens. Rollins runs way and tags in Garza. Owens tosses Garza all over the ring. Senton by Owens. Theory breaks up the pin. Ford tries another dive but Theory isn’t there to catch him. Ford hits the floor with a loud thud. Owens Stuns Garza for the win.

Winners- Kevin Owens and The Street Profits

After the match, Rollins Stomps Owens.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *