WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/03/05
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – March 2nd, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Rey Mysterio and Humberto Carrillo vs. Angel Garza and Andrade w/Zelina Vega

Mysterio tries a senton but gets slammed into the barricade. Garza and Andrade take turns working over Carrillo. Carrillo fires up. Andrade goes tranquillo. Carrillo tries to attack Andrade but Garza stands in the way. Garza tries to hit the ropes. Carrillo yanks off Garza’s pants. Garza alley-oops Carrillo into the air but Carrillo counters and dropkicks Andrade off the ropes. Carrillo lands a dive. After the break, Andrade and Garza beatdown Carrillo. Carrillo manages to tag in Mysterio. Mysterio DDTs Andrade out of his boot. Andrade kicks out. Carrillo dives off the ring post but Garza moves out of the way.

Carrillo hits the barricade chest first. After the break, Garza reverses the 619 into a running knee in the corner. Mysterio kicks out. Mysterio surprises Garza with a Mexican destroyer. Andrade breaks up the pin. Andrade catches Mysterio with a spinning back elbow. Andrade does the three amigos. Mysterio escapes the last suplexes and tags in Carrillo. Carrillo hits his patented back roll moonsault for a near fall. Mysterio stacks up Andrade and Garza on the second rope. Mysterio hits them both with the 619. Carrillo pins Andrade after a top rope moonsault.

Winners- Rey Mysterio and Humberto Carrillo

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *