WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/05/04
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – March 23rd, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega says Andrade and Angel Garza are going to win the tag titles at WrestleMania.

Andrade and Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega vs. Ricochet and Cedric Alexander

Garza and Andrade try to attack Ricochet before Alexander gets to the ring. Ricochet fights them both off as Alexander runs down to the ring. Ricochet beats down Garza in the corner. Andrade tries to tag in Garza but Garza isn’t holding the tag rope, so it doesn’t count. Garza moves the tag rope to the opposite corner. The referee tells Garza that isn’t how this works. In the confusion, Andrade goes low on Ricochet. Andrade sends Ricochet out of the ring. Garza attacks Ricochet as the referee is distracted. The Street Profits join the commentary desk.

After the break, Garza and Andrade take turns working over Ricochet. Garza rips off his pants and tosses them at Ricochet. Ricochet manages to tag in Alexander. Alexander lands a few clotheslines to Garza. Basement dropkick by Alexander. Slingshot flatliner by Alexander. Garza kicks out. Ricochet gets a near fall after a standing shooting star. Ricochet and Alexander land superkicks to Andrade. Garza dives off the top into a dropkick by Ricochet. After the break, Alexander floors Andrade with a springboard head kick. Alexander charges in. Andrade avoids him and hits the corner double knee strike. Alexander kicks out. Slingshot reverse suplex by Garza. Alexander kicks out at two. Garza and Ricochet beat down Alexander. Ricochet takes out Garza with a dive. Alexander surprises Andrade with aa Michinoku driver. Andrade somehow manages to kick out. Andrade surprises Alexander with a spinning back elbow for the win.

Winners- Andrade and Angel Garza

After the match, The Street Profits give Garza and Andrade a standing ovation. A fight breaks out between both teams. The Street Profits clear the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *