WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/06/13
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 8th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Apollo Crews

Crews says he is going to be a fighting champion. Crews is interrupted by Vega, Andrade, and Garza. Kevin Owens runs down the ramp and attacks Vega’s group.

United States Championship Number One Contender’s Match: Angel Garza vs. Andrade vs. Kevin Owens

Garza and Andrade beatdown Owens. Owens rolls up Andrade while Garza is busy ripping off his trunks. Andrade kicks out. Andrade and Garza continue their beatdown of Owens. Andrade whips Garza at Owens but Owens gets a boot up. Andrade attacks Owens from behind. After a double suplex, Andrade tries to pin Owens. Garza breaks it up. Andrade and Garza start throwing hands. Vega tries to break it up but ends up getting knocked to the floor. Garza checks on Vega.  Andrade says this is Garza’s fault. After the break, Owens lands a swanton on Garza for a near fall. Owens puts Andrade on his back and sentons Garza. Owens lands cannonballs on Andrade and Garza.

Owens misses a cannonball on Andrade. Andrade flattens Owens and Garza with double knee strikes. Garza superkicks Andrade. Andrade blasts Owens with a spinning back elbow. Owens kicks out. Andrade and Garza unload on each other with strike after strike. Andrade clotheslines Garza and they both fall to the outside. Owens takes them both out with a senton over the top rope. Owens sends Garza back into the ring. Owens sets up a Stunner. Garza avoids it and kicks Owens in the knee. Garza puts Owens in a submission hold. Owens manages to get to the ropes. Owens hits the Stunner. Andrade kicks Owens away and steals the pinfall victory.

Winner- Andrade

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *