WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/06/30
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 29th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Big Show interrupts Zelina Vega, Andrade, and Angel Garza’s interview. Show says he’s jumping the line because he has business with Randy Orton.

In-Ring Segment: Big Show

Big Show demands Randy Orton come to the ring right now. Vega and Co. interrupt. Vega sics Garza and Andrade on Big Show. For some reason, Ric Flair’s music hits. Flair struts out on the ramp. Flair says he respects Vega, but he has to have a word with Big Show. Flair tells Show that Orton will deal with him on his time. Flair tells Vega and Co. to have at it. Before Garza and Andrade can attack, The Viking Raiders run down the ramp. A huge brawl breaks out.

The Viking Raiders vs. Angel Garza and Andrade w/Zelina Vega

Erik and Ivar double team Garza. Flash knee by Erik. Garza kicks out. After a distraction that included Garza ripping off his pants, Andrade and Garza take control. Garza and Andrade take turns working over Erik. Andrade gets upset with Garza and tries to leave. Vega stops Andrade. Andrade and Vega argue on the ramp. After the break, Andrade is back on the apron. Garza and Andrade continue their assault. Erik catches Andrade with a knee strike. Ivar gets the hot tag. Ivar clears the ring. Garza counters Ivar’s handspring elbow with a dropkick.  Erik body slams Andrade while powerbombing Garza. After Garza takes out Ivar, Garza lands the Wing Clipper on Erik for the win.

Winners- Angel Garza and Andrade

Backstage, Ric Flair asks to speak with Vega.

The Big Show vs. Andrade and Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega

Garza and Andrade argue over two will start the match. Andrade tricks Garza into getting in the ring. Show chops the soul out of Garza. Andrade tags in and gets the same treatment. Show launches Andrade clear across the ring. Andrade tags in Garza. Garza doesn’t want to get back in the ring. Garza eventually does. Show obliterates him with another chop. Show tries to splash Garza in the corner. Garza surprises Show with a dropkick to the knee. Garza stomps Show. Andrade tags himself in. Garza leaves the apron. Show chokeslams Andrade for the win.

Winner- The Big Show

After the match, Show drops Andrade with the WMD.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *