WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/06/27
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 22nd, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Montez Ford says their rivalry with the Viking Raiders comes down to this title match. The challengers confront the champions. Ford says the Viking Profits aren’t the New World Order; they’re not for life. Angelo Dawkins says they’re forever. Ford says they’re all friends now. They bump fists. Dawkins says, when the bell rings, it’s on and they’ll do whatever it takes to win. Erik warns him that nothing will stop them from taking the titles back. Erik tells them to bring the smoke. After they leave, Zelina Vega shows up and smiles.

WWE RAW Tag Team Championship: The Street Profits (c) vs. The Viking Raiders

Angelo Dawkins and Ivar start the match and trade strikes. Erik tags in, and Ivar slams him into Dawkins. Ford tags in and uses his agility to keep Erik on his toes. Erik catches a diving Ford outside the ring and throws him into Dawkins. The Viking Raiders isolate Ford, but he tags Dawkins. He clears house and drops Erik with a bulldog. Ford tags in and the champions hit the Viking Experience on Erik for a two count. Erik rocks Ford with a right hand and tags Ivar, who hits a back elbow. Ford and Ivar do cartwheels and tag their partners. All four men do cartwheels. Erik slams Ford and Dawkins, who dodges a splash from Ivar. Dawkins hits Ivar with a spinebuster. Ford pins Ivar with a Frog Splash.

Winner and still WWE RAW Tag Team Champions: The Street Profits

All four men hug and bump fists after the match. Then, Angel Garza and Andrade attack the champions, but the Viking Raiders chase them off.

Nearby, Angel Garza, Andrade and Angel Garza are interviewed. Garza hits on Charly Caruso. Vega says her clients have formed a united front, and they’re coming for the WWE RAW Tag Team Championship.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *