WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/06/03
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – June 1st, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega says Angel Garza saw what he wanted and took it last week when he beat Kevin Owens. Garza flirts with Charly and gives her a rose. Vega takes the rose and rips the pedals off.

United States Championship Match: Apollo Crews (c) vs. Kevin Owens

Crews dropkicks Owens. Owens runs over Crews with a shoulder block. Crews kips up but Owens sends him out of the ring. Crews and Owens fight outside the ring. Crews misses a moonsault off the apron. Owens hits a senton off the apron. Crews feigns and injury and decks Owens when Owens asks if he is good. Owens and Crews fall out fo the ring and continue wailing on each other. After the break, Owens lands a moonsault. Crews avoids Owen’s pop-up powerbomb and hits an enziguri. Standing moonsault by Crews. Owens kicks out. Owens tries a swanton but Cres gets his knees up. Vega, Garza, and Andrade hit the ring and attack Owens and Crews.

Apollo Crews and Kevin Owens vs. Andrade and Angel Garza

Crews tries a second rope dropkick but Garza catches him in midair with a dropkick of his own. Andrade and Garza work over Crews. After the break, Owens tags in and gets put in a single leg crab by Andrade. Crews manages to tag himself in. Crews hits the Atomic Bomb on Andrade for the win.

Winners- Apollo Crews and Kevin Owens

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *