WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/07/07
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 6th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Garza sorta apologizes to Andrade for last week. Ric Flair walks out and tells them all that they must succeed in their mission tonight. Otherwise, they will all have to answer to Randy Orton. Orton walks in and tells Andrade and Garza not to get in his way when the time comes later tonight. If they do he will introduce them to the Legend Killer.

The Big Show and the Viking Raiders vs. Randy Orton, Angel Garza, and Andrade w/Zelina Vega

Garza tries a double leg on Big Show. Big Show stuffs it and chops Garza down to the mat. Big Show chokes Garza on the bottom rope. Big Show lands another chop. Erik tags in. Ivar and Erik double team Garza. Ivar sends Garza into a knee strike by Erik. Garza kicks out. Garza escapes a bodyslam from Ivar and tags in Andrade. Ivar decks Andrade. Ivar slams Andrade. Erik slams Ivar onto Andrade. Big Show slams Erik onto Andrade. Andrade kicks out. Orton drops off the apron. Garza asks Orton what happened.

Orton grabs Garza by the throat and tells him to get his ish together or Orton will put him in the dirt. After the break, Orton and Co. take turns working over Ivar. Ivar manages to tag in Erik. Erik clears the ring. After a distraction from Orton, Andrade gets the upper hand on Erik. Garza and Andrade continue their assault on Erik. Erik falls into a tag to Big Show. Big Show calls for the WMD. Orton tries to sneak in an RKO but Big Show pushes him away. Andrade puts Big Show in a sleeper. Erik tags in and saves Big Show. Ivar and Erik try to hit the Viking Experience but Garza breaks it up. Orton RKO’s Erik for the win.

Winners- Randy Orton, Angel Garza, and Andrade

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *