WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...    WWE SmackDown Live Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/08/01
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 29th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Gauntlet Match (Winner Gets a U.S. Title Shot at SummerSlam): Rey Mysterio vs. Ricochet vs. Cesaro vs. Sami Zayn vs. Andrade w/Zelina Vega

Mysterio and Cesaro are the first two competitors. Cesaro takes down Mysterio and gets two kick near falls. Prawn hold by Mysterio. Cesaro kicks out. Clothesline by Cesaro. Mysterio tries to ranna Cesaro over the top rope. Cesaro lands on his feet. Mysterio swings Cesaro into the ring apron. Sliding splash by Mysterio. Mysterio clutches as his knee. Springboard ranna by Mysterio. Cesaro avoids the 619. Mysterio head scissors Cesaro into the crowd. After the break, Cesaro hits a top rope elbow. Mysterio kicks out. Mysterio knocks Cesaro off the top rope. Mysterio gets a near fall after a senton. Cesaro catches Mysterio with a nasty European uppercut as Mysterio springboarded off the top. Cesaro tries to powerbomb Mysterio, but Mysterio sends Cesaro flying into the middle turnbuckle. Mysterio goes up top but Cesaro quickly cuts him off with a leaping European uppercut. Cesaro carries Mysterio to the top rope. After a series of counters while up top, Mysterio eventually hits an avalanche wheelbarrow bulldog. Mysterio hits a frog splash for the pin.

Cesaro has been eliminated.

Sami Zayn is next. Zayn attacks Mysterio. Zayn misses the Helluva Kick. Mysterio small packages Zayn for the quick win!

Sami Zayn has been eliminated.

Andrade is next. After the break, Andrade and Mysterio trade strikes. Andrade tosses Mysterio out of the ring. Andrade hits the three amigos. Andrade hits the Hammerlock DDT for the pin.

Rey Mysterio has been eliminated.

Andrade rips off Mysterio’s mask. Ricochet sprints down to the ring to save Mysterio. After the break Ricochet is firmly in control. Head kick by Ricochet. After a distraction by Vega, Andrade knocks Ricochet off the apron. Andrade is working over Ricochet. Ricochet manages to land a dropkick. Andrade and Ricochet trade punches. Ranna by Ricochet. Andrade hip tosses Ricochet into the corner. Corner double knee strike by Andrade. Ricochet kicks out. Ricochet lands the backflip kick but Andrade responds with a spinning back elbow. Ricochet immediately hits an inverted Ranna. Ricochet crushes Andrade with the 630 for the win.

Winner and Number One Contender for the United States Championship, Ricochet!

After the match, Ricochet says he is going to make everyone believe at SummerSlam. AJ Styles is backstage at a monitor laughing at Ricochet.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *