WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/08/03
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 27th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

The Viking Raiders vs. Cedric Alexander and Ricochet vs. Angel Garza and Andrade (with Zelina Vega)

Andrade and Garza attack the Viking Raiders before the match and take control early on. They stare at the champions, who are sitting at the broadcast table, and taunt them. Ivar flips over Alexander and drops him with a shoulder block. Andrade and Garza take a breather at ringside and Alexander and Ricochet double-team Ivar. Erik tags in and the two teams chase Garza and Andrade. Alexander and Ricochet gain the upper hand and Ivar slams Andrade on the floor. Erik slams Ivar onto Andrade. Ricochet and Alexander continue to double-team Garza. Ricochet rocks Ivar with a dropkick. Ricochet works with Andrade to inflict punishment on Erik. The makeshift team ends when Ricochet tries to pin Ivar and Andrade breaks it up. Ivar hits Andrade with several strikes and suplexes him. Ivar squashes Andrade with a splash. Garza drills Ivar with a superkick. Erik suplexes Garza .

Andrade stomps Erik at ringsde and slams Ivar into the barricade with Garza. Andrade and Garza take control of the match and Andrade drills Erik with double knees. Garza and Ricochet tag in and Ricochet hits Garza with a flurry of strikes. A standing Shooting Star Press isn’t enough for a three count. Andrade nails a rolling elbow but Andrade gets floored with a nasty knee from Erik. Ivar dives off the top onto almost everyone at ringside. Garza capitalizes by hitting a Wingclipper on Alexander for the win.

Winners: Angel Garza and Andrade

The winners stare down the champions, who give their challengers a round of applause. Garza and Andrade attack the champions and run away.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *