WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/08/03
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 20th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Charly asks Andrade and Angel Garza how they will get on the same page for their match tonight. Zelina Vega interrupts to answer but the Street Profits attack both men from behind.

The Street Profits vs. Andrade and Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega

Andrade and Garza attack the Street Profits as soon as the bell rings. Garza and Andrade beatdown Dawkins while Ford is out on the floor. Ford gets back to the apron while Garza has Dawkins in a butterfly lock. Dawkins and Garza trade strikes. Dawkins tags in Ford. Ford clears the ring. Ford flattens Andrade with a senton over the top rope. After the break, Dawkins floors Andrade with a shoulder block. Dawkins works over Andrade’s arm. Dawkins tags in Ford and whips Andrade into the ropes. Ford dropkicks Andrade in the face.

Andrade drives Ford into the corner. Garza tags in and lays the boots into Ford. Low dropkick by Garza. Garza and Andrade take turns working over Ford. Ford manages to tag in Dawkins. Dawkin crushes Andrade in the corner. Dawkins suplexes Garza. Dawkins suplexes Andrade. Spinning splash by Dawkins. Dawkins hits a bulldog on Andrade. The Street Profits sets up a doomsday device. Garza crotches Ford on the top rope. Ford knocks Garza off the top. Ford leaps off the top rope, turns in midair, and flattens Garza with a frog splash for the win!

Winners- The Street Profits

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *