WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/07/22
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – July 13th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Charly asks Andrade and Angel Garza how they will manage to get on the same page against the Viking Raiders. Vega jumps in and says Garza and Andrade are better than everyone on the roster and the women, including  Charly can’t hold a candle to her. The Viking Raiders walk in and say Garza and Andrade have dishonored the tag team division. Charly gets distracted by Ivar’s… beauty. Ivar takes the rose Garza is holding and gives it to Charly. Charly is speechless. Garza looks on with growing rage.

Elimination Match: The Viking Raiders vs. Andrade and Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega

As soon as the bell rings Andrade and Garza attack Erik and Ivar. Andrade chop blocks Ivar. Ivar ducks Garza’s attack and tags in Erik. Erik clears the ring. Rising knee by Erik. Erik picks up Ivar and drives him into Garza, who is seated in the corner. Andrade breaks up Erik’s pin. Garza surprises Erik with a superkick. Garza takes Ivar off the apron. Andrade crushes Erik with a running double knee strike. Andrade pins Erik after the Hammerlock DDT.

Erik has been eliminated

After the break, Garza saves Andrade from a flying Ivar. Garza asks Andrade if they are on the same page. Andrade and Garza fist bump. Ivar flattens Andrade and Garza with a suicide dive. Ivar throws both men back into the ring. Ivar sets up a handspring elbow. Andrade pushes Garza out of the way. Ivar hits Andrade. Ivar goes for a spin kick. Garza ducks and Ivar hits Andrade. Ivar pins Andrade.

Andrade has been eliminated

Ivar lands the same spin kick to Garza. Andrade puts Garza’s foot on the bottom rope. Ivar tries a standing senton but Garza reverses it into a powerbomb for the win.

Winners- Andrade and Angel Garza

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *