WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/01/08
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – January 6th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

United States Championship Match: Andrade (c) w/Zelina Vega vs. Rey Mysterio

Mysterio catches Andrade with a head-scissor that sends him out of the ring. Mysterio lands another through the ropes. Andrade picks up Mysterio in an electric chair. Mysterio and Andrade fall to the outside. Mysterio victory rolls Andrade into the ring steps. Andrade lands headfirst into the steel. Mysterio tries a springboard dropkick but Andrade dropkicks him out of the air. After the break, Mysterio lands a head kick. Mysterio and Andrade trade strikes. Springboard senton by Mysterio. Mysterio lands a springboard DDT for a near fall. Mysterio goes up top.

Andrade drops Mysterio into the tree of woe. Andrade dives off of the ring post but Mysterio moves out of the way. Andrade falls to the outside. Mysterio tries a sunset bomb outside the ring, but Andrade rolls through and blasts Mysterio with a double knee strike. Mysterio surprises Andrade with a destroyer. Zelina puts Andrade’s foot on the bottom rope as the referee counts to three. Mysterio starts to celebrate but the referee tells Mysterio they have to restart the match.

Mysterio gets another near fall after the code red. Andrade and Mysterio fight out to the apron. Mysterio sunset bombs Andrade into the ring post. Mysterio sends Andrade back into the ring. Springboard leg drop by Mysterio. Andrade kicks out yet again. Mysterio attempts a wheelbarrow but Andrade reverses it into a facebuster. Mysterio surprises Andrade with the 619. Andrade rolls out of the ring. Mysterio tries a ranna but Andrade tosses Mysterio into Vega. Mysterio tries to check on Vega. Andrade grabs Mysterio and lands the Hammerlock DDT for the win.

Winner and STILL United States Champion, Andrade!

After the match, Andrade rips off Mysterio’s mask and gives it to Vega.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *