WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/02/07
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – January 28th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

United States Championship Match: Andrade (c) w/Zelina Vega vs. Humberto Carrillo

Carrillo sends Andrade out of the ring. Carrillo superkicks Andrade before sending him into the barricade. Andrade trips Carrillo into the ring post. Andrade sends Carrillo back into the ring. Andrade flattens Carrillo in the corner with a running knee. Andrade attempts another knee but Carrillo moves out of the way. Andrade falls out of the ringFosbury flop by Carrillo. After the break, Andrade has Carrillo in the crab lock. Carrillo escapes but ends up getting powerbombed. Carrillo fires up and lands a standing moonsault for a near fall. Carrillo kicks Andrade in the head. Carrillo hits a top rope moonsault. Carrillo goes for the pin but Vega runs into the ring and hits Carrillo to cause a DQ.

Winner- Humberto Carrillo

After the match, Carrillo goes nuts and attacks Andrade. Carrillo rips the padding up outside of the ring to expose the concrete. Carrillo Hammerlock DDTs Andrade on the concrete.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *