WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/01/21
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – January 20th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

United States Championship Ladder Match: Andrade (c) w/Zelina Vega vs. Rey Mysterio

As soon as the bell rings Andrade goes for a ladder. Mysterio starts to as well but thinks better of it. Mysterio dropkicks Andrade’s ladder into his face. Mysterio tries a ranna but Andrade counters and slams Mysterio into the barricade. Andrade sets up a superplex. Mysterio reverses it into an avalanche ranna. Andrade lands neck first on a ladder. After the break, Andrade misses a running knee in the corner. Andrade is sent flying out of the ring. Mysterio lands a seated senton off the ring post to the outside. Mysterio sends Andrade careening into a ladder in the corner after a ranna. Mysterio brings another ladder into the ring. Mysterio climbs the ladder but Andrade cuts him off. Andrade hits the three amigos on Mysterio, with the last suplex being on a ladder. Andrade sets up a ladder between the second rope and the ladder standing in the middle of the ring. Mysterio tries another avalanche ranna, but Andrade reverses it into a second rope powerbomb onto a ladder.

After the break, Andrade has set up another ladder on the other side of the ladder, creating almost an upside-down T with three ladders. Mysterio sends Andrade to the outside. Mysterio climbs the ladder. Andrade cuts Mysterio off again. Andrade flips Mysterio over into what looks to be the set up for a Gory bomb off the ladder onto another ladder. Mysterio counters into a code red off the ladder. Andrade lands back first on a ladder. Mysterio lands the 619. Mysterio holds onto the belt as Andrade moves the ladder that’s under Mysterio. Andrade tries to pull Mysterio down. Mysterio lands on Andrade’s shoulder and tries a ranna but Mysterio lands on his back. Mysterio climbs the ladder again. Vega climbs the other side of the ladder and sits on the top rung so Mysterio can’t get to the belt. Vega slaps Mysterio. Andrade grabs Mysterio and hits a Hammerlock DDT off the ladder, through another ladder. Mysterio is out. Andrade climbs the ladder and pulls down the gold for the win.

Winner and STILL United States Champion, Andrade!

After the match, Vega pulls up the protective mats outside the ring. Vega yells for Andrade to “do it” Andrade drags Mysterio out of the ring. Andrade sets up the Hammerlock DDT.  Someone in a Mysterio mask jumps the guardrail. It’s Humberto Carrillo! Carillo tackles Andrade until they are separated by a few referees.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *