WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/02/07
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – February 3rd, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Humberto Carrillo vs…

Angel Garza walks out on the ramp with Zelina Vega. Vega explains that she has Garza here to take care of Andrade’s light work. Vega slaps Carrillo. Garza attacks Carrillo. Garza hits the Wing Clipper. Vega pulls up the mat outside of the ring. Rey Mysterio makes the save.

Rey Mysterio vs. Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega

Garza takes Mysterio down with a side headlock. Mysterio counters into a head-scissor. Garza gets to the ropes. Ranna by Mysterio. Garza asks for a handshake. Mysterio says no. Garza rips off his pants and hits Mysterio with them. Garza lands a few punches. Mysterio goes up top. Garza crotches Mysterio on the middle rope. Garza dropkicks Mysterio in the thighs. Garza shakes Mysterio’s hand while he is laid out on the mat. Garza goes for Mysterio’s mask. Garza traps Mysterio in the tree of woe.

Garza lands a PK. After the break, Garza is continuing his assault. Garza misses a middle rope moonsault. DDT by Mysterio. Garza kicks out. Mysterio hits the running destroyer. Garza falls on the middle rope. Mysterio sets up the 619. Vega pulls Garza out of the ring. Mysterio hits a senton over the top. Vega gets in Mysterio’s face. Garza superkicks Mysterio. Garza sends Mysterio into the barricade. Garza Hammerlock DDTs Mysterio on the exposed concrete. The referee calls for the bell. Garza has been disqualified.

Winner- Rey Mysterio

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *