WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/02/27
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – February 24th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Zelina Vega says Angel Garza is a mans-man who knows he needs to put his cousin “Dimbles” Carrillo in his place. Garza hits on Charly and walks away.

Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega vs. Humberto Carrillo

Garza takes down Carrillo. Carrillo and Garza trade slaps. Garza ties up Carrillo’s legs. Carrillo turns over, causing both Garza and Carrillo to do headstands. Garza and Carrillo continue slapping each other. Garza releases the hold. Carrillo shoulder blocks Garza. Garza lands a ranna but Carrillo lands on his feet. Dropkicks Garza out of the ring. Suicide dive by Carrillo. Carrillo whips Garza into the barricade. Carrillo flattens Garza with a springboard splash. Garza crotches Carrillo on the top rope. Carrillo falls into a tree of woe. Garza rips off his pants and throws them in Carrillo’s face.

Slingshot reverse suplex by Garza. Garza follows that with a superkick. Sky-high arm drag by Carrillo. Garza falls to the outside. Carrillo does a handstand on the apron. Garza superkicks Carrillo. Garza and Carrillo trade kicks on the apron. Garza and Carrillo trade strikes on the apron. Garza knocks Carrillo out to the floor. Garza lands a moonsault off the middle turnbuckle. After the break, Carrillo surprises Garza with a standing Spanish fly. Carrillo goes up top. Vega distracts Carrillo long enough for Garza to hit a Spanish fly off the top. Carrillo kicks out. Carrillo lands an enziguri. Garza kicks out. Carrillo and Garza trade pins. Carrillo tries a wheelbarrow roll-up but Garza sits out and holds Carrillo’s shoulder’s down with his knees for a three count.

Winner- Angel Garza

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *