WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/12/10
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – December 9th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Andrade w/Zelina Vega vs. Humberto Carrillo

As soon as the bell rings Andrade dropkicks Carrillo. Back body drop by Andrade. Andrade works a side headlock. Carrillo lands a double jump cross body off the top. Andrade falls to the outside. Carrillo stands on the ring post and lands a beautiful moonsault to the outside. After the break, Carrillo sits Andrade on the top rope. Andrade crotches Carrillo into the tree of woe. Andrade lands a tree of woe double stomp for a near fall. Andrade misses his patented corner double knee strike. Missile dropkick by Carrillo. Carrillo hits the Aztec Press. Carrillo doesn’t land all of it. Andrade kicks out. Andrade obliterates Carrillo with a spinning back elbow. Andrade falls on top of Carrillo, but Carrillo kicks out! Andrade tries a moonsault bit Carrillo moves out of the way. Andrade lands on his feet and immediately lands a running double knee strike. Andrade accidentally knocks Vega off the apron. Carrillo victory rolls Andrade for the win.

Winner- Humberto Carrillo

After the match, Andrade yells at Vega.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *