WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2019/12/31
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – December 30th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Andrade vs. Local Talent

Andrade beat the crap out of his opponet. Andrade is about to hit the Hammerlock DDT but Vega instructs Andrade to DDT his opponet on the concrete floor. Ricochet makes the save.

No contest

Ricochet challenges Andrade to a match.

Andrade vs. Ricochet

Andrade surprised Ricochet with a dropkick. Vega pulls the mats up outside the ring to expose the concrete again. Ricochet catches Andrade with a ranna that sends him out of the ring. Ricochet lands a dive. Andrade tries to leave but Ricochet cuts him off. Andrade drives Ricochet into the barricade. Andrade tries to DDT Ricochet on the concrete. Ricochet fights out of the hold but eventually gets back body dropped on the concrete. After the break, Ricochet hits a shooting star press. Andrade kicks out. Vega pushes Ricochet off the top rope when the referee is distracted. Andrade drops Ricochet with the Hammerlock DDT for the win.

Winner- Andrade

Backstage, Vega says Andrade is going to beat Mysterio again next week

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *