WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/08/11
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – August 3rd, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

Backstage, Angel Garza gives a rose to Demi Burnett from The Bachelor. Zelina Vega tells him to focus on his match.

Angelo Dawkins (with Montez Ford) vs. Angel Garza (with Andrade and Zelina Vega)

Garza goes shoulder-first into the ring post when Dawkins dodges him. Dawkins pounces Garza into the barricade. Dawkins flattens Garza with a flapjack. With a dropkick, Dawkins continues to dominate. The camera pans to Demi Burnett watching the match backstage. Garza hits a dropkick and goes for the Wingclipper, but Dawkins drills him with a right hand. Montez Ford falls over at ringside, and the distraction allows Garza to rock Dawkins with a superkick. Garza pins Dawkins with a kick to the face.

Winner: Angel Garza

Dawkins tends to Ford at ringside.

Andrade vs. Montez Ford

The match began during a commercial break. Ford uses his athleticism to gain the upper hand when the two competitors exchange technical holds. Andrade takes control with a chop and some knees to the mid-section. He sends Ford out of the ring, but Ford whips Andrade into the barricade. Andrade drills Ford with a forearm shot. A suplex earns Andrade a two count. Andrade grounds Ford again, but Ford rallies with two clotheslines. A dropkick sends Andrade crashing to the floor. Ford dives onto Andrade outside. But Ford collapses in the ring, and the referee calls for the bell.

Winner: Andrade

Medical officials tend to Ford.

Backstage, Charly Caruso says she doesn’t have an update on Montez Ford. Angel Garza flirts with her. Zelina Vega says she and her associates are concerned about Ford. Angelo Dawkins says the doctor thinks Ford may have been poisoned. Bianca Belair confronts Vega and asks her what happened to Ford. She says Vega was responsible for his poisoning. Vega and Belair brawl and their respective allies break up the fight.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *