WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/08/11
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – August 10th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Zelina Vega

Vega says she had nothing to do with Montez Ford being poisoned last week.

Angelo Dawkins vs. Andrade w/Angel Garza and Zelina Vega

Dawkins is all over Andrade. a dropkick sends Andrade tumbling out of the ring. After a distraction, Andrade trips Dawkins on the apron. Andrade pummels Dawkins. Dawkins manages to hit a suplex. Andrade trips Dawkins into the corner. Andrade hits his patented running double knees. Dawkins kicks out. Vega gets on the apron. Belair runs down to the ring and takes care of Vega. Dawkins hits the cashout for the win.

Winner- Angelo Dawkins

Belair throws Vega into the ring. Belair wants to start their match now. Vega runs away.

Bianca Belair vs. Zelina Vega

Vega begs and says she didn’t do it. Vega rolls Belair into a triangle choke. Belair powers out of it. Belair picks Vega up by her head and slams her face into the mat. Belair bops back and forth and screams for Vega to get up. Belair traps Vega in the corner. Belair unloads on Vega. Vega pokes Belair in the eye. Tornado DDT by Vega. Belair kicks out. Vega dives off the top but is caught by Belair. Military press slam by Belair. Vega slaps Belair. Belair goes off, landing clubbing blow after clubbing blow. Vega goes for the 10 punches in the corner while screaming she didn’t do it. Belair powerbombs Vega, the ally oops her into the top rope. Belair pins Vega after the KOD.

Winner- Bianca Belair

After the match, Charly asks Belair if she has any proof that Vega did this. Belair says Vega knows what she did. When Charly asks how Tez is doing, Belair walks away. Dawkins says they will be ready for SummerSlam and they want the smoke.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *