WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...  
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.


 Where To Watch

 Elite Affiliates

 Zelina Vega’s Twitter

 Social Media

 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.


 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107


 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: Flaunt.nu
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter


  2020/05/12
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – April 6th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

RAW Tag Team Championship Match: The Street Profits (c) vs. Austin Theory and Angel Garza

Dawkins runs over Theory, twice. Dropkick by Ford. Dawkins back body drops Theory onto Garza. Double dropkicks by the Profits. After the break, Garza and Dawkins are taking turns working over Dawkins. Dawkins manages to tag in Ford. Ford is a house of fire. Ford goes up top for a splash. Vega grabs Ford’s foot. The referee sees Vega and throws the match out.

Winners- The Street Profits

After the match, Vega kicks Ford in the face just like she did at WrestleMania. Bianca Belair walks out on the ramp. Vega tries to attack Belair but Belair spinebusters Vega into next week. Belair grabs a mic and says she goes here now. Belair demands Vega get in the ring now before she has to come get her.

Zelina Vega vs. Bianca Belair

Belair tosses Vega clear across the ring. Vega grabs a side headlock. Belair tosses her off. Belair does a front flip and runs over Vega. Vega slaps Belair in the face. Vega tries to run away. Belair grabs Vega by the hair. Belair unloads on Vega before launching her across the ring by her hair. Belair misses a spear in the corner. Vega kicks Belair in the head. Vega chokes Belair in the ropes. Vega rolls up Belair for a near fall. DDT by Vega. Belair kicks out. Modified dragon sleeper by Vega. Belair turns it into a suplex. Vega tries a splash off the top but Belair catches her in midair. Belair press slams Vega while doing squats. Theory tries to get involved. Ford takes out Theory. The referee throws out the match.

No Contest

Ford grabs a mic and says they should make it a six-person tag match.

The Street Profits and Bianca Belair vs. Angel Garza and Austin Theory and Zelina Vega

Ford dropkicks Theory. After a distraction from Garza, Theory takes control. Garza and Theory work over Ford. Ford manages to tag in Belair. Belairlands a backbreaker into a gutbuster on Vega. Garza breaks up the pin. Ford chases Garza. Belair reverses Vega’s wheelbarrow into the glam slam. Belair hits the KOD for the win.

Winners- The Street Profits and Bianca Belair

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *