WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/12
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – April 20th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Drew McIntyre

McIntyre welcomes everyone to the show. McIntyre says this is the highlight of his week. McIntyre says he knows that holding the WWE Championship paints a target on her back. McIntyre says it’s crowded at the top. Rollins stomped McIntyre last week twice. If Rollins wants an opportunity at the champ, Rollins can get a shot at the champ. McIntyre challenges Rollins to a title match at Money in the Bank. Angel Garza, Austin Theory, Zelina Vega interrupts. Vega says McIntyre is looking past Angel Garza. Andrade attacks McIntyre from behind. McIntyre surprises Andrade with the Claymore. Vega tells Garza and Theory to go help, Andrade. They both refuse. McIntyre Claymores Andrade out of the ring.

Money in the Bank Qualifier Match: Aleister Black vs. Austin Theory

Theory and Black trade submission attempts. Black misses a leg sweep. Black almost hits Black Maass while Theory is on the apron. Vega storms down the ramp and badmouths Black. Theory launches Black into the barricade. After the break, Black puts Theory in a triangle. Theory powerbomb his way out of it. Black fires up and lands a few strikes. Theory kicks out of Black’s springboard moonsault. Ushigoroshi by Theory. Black kicks out. Black escapes the ATL. Black knees Theory in the face then hits a stiff German suplex. Theory kicks out. Theory ducks Black Mass. Theory misses a clothesline. Black hits Black Mass for the win.

Winner- Aleister Black

Backstage, Vega says McIntyre isn’t going to make it to MITB. Garza flirts with Charly.

Andrade vs. Akira Tozawa

Tozawa lands a few quick strikes. Tozawa boots Andrade off the apron. Tozawa crushes Andrade with a running senton off the apron. Tozawa manages to put Andrade in an octopus hold. Andrade gets to the ropes. Andrade surprises Tozawa with a spinning back elbow. Tozawa escapes the hammerlock DDT. Tozawa goes up top. Andrade cuts him off. Andrade hits the rope assist Hammerlock DDT for the win.

Winner- Andrade

Drew McIntyre vs. Angel Garza w/Zelina Vega, Austin Theory, and Andrade

Garza is all over McIntyre as soon as the bell ring. McIntyre kicks Garza in the knee. McIntyre suplexes Garza across the ring. Garza rolls out of the ring. After a distraction from Theory, Gaza pushes McIntyre into the ring post. Garza puts McIntyre in a half crab. McIntyre fights out and hits an axhandle off the top. McIntyre calls for the Claymore. Garza tries to escape out of the ring. McIntyre pulls off Garza’s tights trying to pull him back into the ring. McIntyre dives over the top and takes out Garza, Theory, and Andrade. McIntyre tosses Andrade over the barricade. McIntyre blasts Theory with a Claymore. McIntyre drops Garza with a Claymore for the win.

Winner- Drew McIntyre

After the match, McIntyre tells Saxton that he’s going to give Garza another. McIntyre runs back down to the ring and obliterates Garza with another Claymore. Theory gets in the ring and eats a Claymore for his troubles.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *