WWE SmackDown Results – October ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...    WWE Monday Night Raw Results – ...
 Zelina Vega

Real Name: Thea Megan Trinidad

Ring Name: Zelina Vega

Born: December 27, 1990

From: Queens, New York City, New York

WWE Debut: July 12, 2017

Zelina Vega is an professional wrestler, model, actress, and zumba instructor. She is signed to WWE, performing in their developmental territory NXT. She is best known for her work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions as well. While in TNA, she became a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

 Where To Watch

Show: SmackDown
Date: Friday Nights
Time: 8 PM ET
Channel: FOX

Channel: WWE Network
https://watch.wwe.com

Zelina Vega on Twitch
https://www.twitch.tv/atozonyoutube

Zelina Vega on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/AtoZonYoutube

 Elite affiliates
 Zelina Vega’s Twitter
 Zelina Vega Entrance Theme
 Social Media
 Donations

Ever get the opportunity to meet Zelina Vega? Ever gotten a chance to have a photo taken with her or of her and want everyone to see what you experienced? Then you’ve come to the right place Zelina-Vega.Net, would like to see all your photos featuring the Zelina Vega and to display them for everyone to enjoy. Any photo donations for our photo gallery can be sent to zelinaveganet@gmail.com. Thank you.

 Disclaimer

Zelina-Vega.Net is an unofficial fan source for NXT Superstar, Zelina Vega. The photos and videos that are posted are copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited. However, we do ask for proof that you are the original owner. All photos, media, and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107

 Site Stats

Site Name: Zelina-Vega.Net
Date Launched: October 20th, 2017
Hosted By: FansiteHost.com
Designed by: Designtopia 
Contact Us: Email or Twitter

  2020/05/12
WWE Monday Night Raw Results – April 13th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE Monday Night Raw Results
 

In-Ring Segment: Drew McIntyre

McIntyre thanks the fans at home for allowing WWE into their living room. The outpouring of support has been overwhelming. McIntyre says he beat Brock Lesnar and the Big Show back to back. That sets the tone for the kind of champion he is going to be. If you deserve an opportunity at the title you will get one. Andrade and Zelina Vega interrupt. Vega calls Andrade the real champion. McIntyre says he remembers Andrade costing him six months of his career in NXT. If Andrade wants this match, he’s got it tonight.

Angel Garza vs. Tehuti Miles

Garza kisses and a camerawoman on the cheek and gives her a flower. Miles tries a leapfrog but Garza dropkicks him out of the air. Garza rips off his pants and tosses them in Miles’ face. Garza dropkicks Miles in the face. Garza hits the Wing Clipper for the win.

Winner- Angel Garza

After the match, Andrade and Theory hit the ring. Andrade hits a corner DDT on Miles as Vega looks on from the ramp.

Drew McIntyre vs. Andrade w/Zelina Vega and Austin Theory and Angel Garza

Andrade chops McIntyre. McIntyre smiles and drops Andrade with the Glasgow kiss. McIntyre tosses Andrade to the outside. McIntyre slams Andrade in the barricade. After a distraction from Garza and Theory, Andrade slams McIntyre’s formerly injured arm into the ring post. Andrade works over McIntyre’s arm.  McIntyre clubs Andrade on the back.

McIntyre tries the future shock DDT but McIntyre counters into a spinning elbow. McIntyre backdrops Andrade over the top. Andrade lands on theory and Garza. After a distraction from Vega, Andrade crotches McIntyre on the top rope. McIntyre sets up the corner DDT. McIntyre escapes and hits an inverted Alabama Slam. McIntyre hits the Claymore for the win.

Winner- Drew McIntyre

After the match, Rollins superkicks McIntyre. Rollins  Stomps McIntyre twice.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *